Skip to main content

Table 4 Features considered most influential while rating images of the female and male subjects

From: Evaluation of the relationship between malar projection and lower facial convexity in terms of perceived attractiveness in 3-dimensional reconstructed images

 MaleFemaleTotalp value
FeaturesForeheadCount437 
Percentage2.1%1.5%1.8% 
NoseCount20929 
Percentage10.4%4.6%7.5% 
LipsCount8286168 
Percentage42.7%44.3%43.5% 
MalarCount8696182 
Percentage44.8%49.5%47.2% 
TotalCount192194386 
Percentage100.0%100.0%100.0%0.163
\